Competition Schedule

Here are the details of all competitions:

  • Mon
    24
    Oct
    2022
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Monthly Competition No.2
    Projected Digital Images: Subject 'Silhouettes'
    Judge: Peter Siviter

  • Wed
    09
    Nov
    2022
    19:30'Garner Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Staffordshire Photographic Clubs Annual PDI Competition

  • Mon
    14
    Nov
    2022
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Monthly Competition No.3
    Prints: Subject 'Still Life'
    Judge: David Graham

  • Mon
    23
    Jan
    2023
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Monthly Competition No.4
    Projected Digital Images: Subject 'Open'
    Judge: Rob Ings

  • Mon
    06
    Feb
    2023
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Presidents Trophy Competition
    Prints: Subject 'Open'
    Judge: Mike Sharples

  • Mon
    20
    Feb
    2023
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Monthly Competition No.5
    Projected Digital Images: Subject 'Monochrome'
    Judge: Steve Clifford

  • Mon
    06
    Mar
    2023
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Judge for a Night. Where members become judges
    Prints: Subject 'Open'
    Judge: The Members

  • Tue
    21
    Mar
    2023
    19:30Acton Trussell Village Hall

    Tonight is our annual Interclub Competition vs Acton Trussell & Penkridge Photographic Society

  • Mon
    27
    Mar
    2023
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Monthly Competition No.6
    Prints: Subject 'The Natural World'
    Judge: Darron Matthews

  • Wed
    12
    Apr
    2023
    19:30Garner Suite, Lea Hall Club

    Staffordshire Photographic Clubs Annual Print Competition
    Venue: Garner Suite, Lea Hall Club, Rugeley

  • Mon
    24
    Apr
    2023
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Monthly Competition No.7
    Projected Digital Images: Subject 'Architecture'
    Judge: Terry Livesley

  • Wed
    10
    May
    2023
    19:30Lichfield Camera Club

    Annual 3-way competition against Lichfield Camera Club & Burton Photographic Society
    To be hosted by Lichfield
    Judge: TBA

  • Mon
    15
    May
    2023
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Roy Hodgkiss Natural History Trophy
    Prints: Subject 'Natural History'
    Judge: Anne Sutcliffe

  • Mon
    12
    Jun
    2023
    19:30'Davy Suite' Lea Hall Miners Welfare Centre

    Tonight is the annual Ladies vs Gents Competition.
    Prints: Subject 'Open'
    Judge: TBA